2016 IAC Halloween Party
Photo by Ellen Bryan

Current IAC Members

2020-21

Nicole Saldarriaga

PRESIDENT

Writing

 

Fernando González Ortiz

VICE PRESIDENT

Film

 

Ye Odelia Lu

SECRETARY

Writing

 

Yuri Yuan

TREASURER

Visual Arts

 

Representatives

Kyra Armstrong (Theatre)

Sean Anthony Chia (Theatre)

Madeleine Cravens (Writing)

Hallel Mujingila Diakalenga (Film)

Yulong Hu (Film and Media Studies)

Callie Langston (Theatre) 

Aurora Real de Asua (Film)

Anthony Sertel Dean (Sound Arts)

Khari Turner (Visual Arts)

Past Members

2019-20

 

John Brunner

PRESIDENT

Theatre

 

Raad Rahman

VICE PRESIDENT

Writing

 

Felix Van Kann

SECRETARY

Film

 

Sean Chia

TREASURER

Theatre

 

Representatives

Julian Day (Sound Art)

Lila Mullins (Theatre)

Khari Turner (Visual Arts)

Fernando González Ortiz (Film)

Jie Zou (Film and Media Studies)

Nicole Saldarriaga (Writing)

Yuri Yuan (Visual Arts)

Hallel Mujingila Diakalenga (Film)

Ye Odelia Lu (Writing)

2018-19

 

Kate Irwin 

PRESIDENT

Writing

 

Manola Gonzalez 

VICE PRESIDENT

Writing

 

Karlee Roberts

SECRETARY

Film and Media Studies

 

Barbara Twist 

TREASURER

Film

 

Representatives

Kamari Carter (Sound Art)

Brianna Williams (Writing) 

Jacquelyn Gallo (Writing)

Mengtai Zhang (Sound Art)

Julian Day (Sound Art)

Felix van Kann (Film)

Lila Mullins (Theatre)

John Brunner (Theatre) 

Sean Chia (Theatre) 

2017-18

Christopher Maxwell

PRESIDENT

Theatre

 

Kate Irwin (Spring 2018), Writing

Catherine Kosiba (Fall 2017), Film

VICE PRESIDENT

 

Brianna Williams

SECRETARY

Writing

 

Tina Chang

TREASURER

Theatre

 

Representatives

Claire Brooks (Film)

Kamari Carter (Sound Art)

Myranda D'Apolito (Film and Media Studies)

Jacquelyn Gallo (Writing)

Manola Gonzalez (Writing)

Kate Irwin (Writing)

Philippa Kane (Theatre)

Kio Shijiki (Film)

Barbara Twist (Film)

Mengtai Zhang (Sound Art)

2016–17

Irene Plax

PRESIDENT

Writing

 

Christopher Maxwell (Spring 2017)

Rory McGregor (Fall 2016)

VICE PRESIDENT

Theatre

 

Catherine Kosiba

SECRETARY

Film

 

Apoorva Charan

TREASURER

Film

 

Representatives

Tina Chang (Theatre)

Nana Dakin (Theatre)

Yingjia (Lemon) Guo (Sound Art)

Hugh Hayden (Visual Arts)

Jane Rebecca Marchant (Writing)

Kalle Mattila (Writing)

Bryan Perley (Writing)

Ayal Prouser (Film Studies)

Kio Shijiki (Film)

2015–16

Benita de Wit (Theatre) PRESIDENT

Michael Scholar, Jr. (Theatre) VICE PRESIDENT

Jessica Shields (Film) SECRETARY

Mustafa Kaymak (Film) TREASURER

Representatives

Jane Rebecca Marchant (Writing)

Daniel Lefferts, Writing

Irene Plax, Writing

Apoorva Guru Charan, Film

Sara Stern, Visual Arts

Ilana Harris-Babou, Visual Arts

Alice Emily Baird, Sound Art

Rory McGregor, Theatre

Paige Carter, Theatre

2014–2015

Film

Theatre

Visual Arts

Sound Art

Writing

Valerie Schenkman
Mustafa Kaymak
Mackenzie Roberts
Jessica Shields
Michael Scholar, Jr.
Benita de Wit
Gina O'Connor
Xiaoshi Vivian Vivian Qin
Carla Cisno Elina Mishuris
Catherine Kirch
Bonnie Chau

 

2013–2014

Film

Theatre

Visual Arts

Writing

Heidi Howard
Ofelya Harutyunyan
Hugo Hirosawa
Valerie Schenkman
Catalina Rayo

Timothy Jones

Meghan Long

Dara Malina

Esteban Cabeza de Baca

Gina O'Connor
Joshua Kleinberg
Jordan Browne
Catherine Kirch
Elina Mishuris

 

2012–2013

Film

Theatre

Visual Arts

Writing

Anna Gutto
Miroslav Macala
Garineh Nazarian
Sushmita Saha

Timothy Jones
Meghan Long
Dara Malina

Esteban Cabeza de Baca
Heidi Howard
Laura Miller
Diksha Basu
Madeline Felix
Natasha Naayem

 

2011–2012

Film

Theatre

Visual Arts

Writing

Petur Valsson
Miroslav Macala
Anna Gutto
Aisha Porter-Christie
Sushmita Saha
Garineh Nazarian

Nikhil Mehta        
Tyne Rafaeli

Lea Cetera
Laura Miller
Ariel Schlesinger
Madeline Felix          
Diksha Basu
Natasha Naayem

 

2010 - 2011
**Information Coming Soon**               
                
2009 - 2010
**Information Coming Soon**

2008 - 2009
Film
Theatre
Visual Arts
Writing
Tobey Fell-Holden
Will Harper
Daniel Zimbler

Jeffrey James Keyes
Adam Marple
Jessica Smith

Samuel Ekwurtzel
Michael Gaillard
Jessica Segall

William Adelson
Robyn Gertner
Patricia Kim

2007–08

Film
Theatre
Visual Arts
Writing


Tobey Fell-Holden
Will Harper
Aaaron Schuelke
Larin Sullivan
Stephanie Wu
Daniel Zimbler

Asher Wyndam Bowles
Allison Houseworth
Jeffrey James Keyes
Adam Marple
Lauren Schmiedel

Jacqueline Cedar Oz Malul
Eric J. Palgon


Rowena Cruz
Robyn Gertner
Harmony Holiday
Tye Pemberton
 

2006–07

2006 - 2007
Film
Theatre
Visual Arts
Writing
Shrihari Sathe
Aaron Schuelke 
Robert Snow
Larin Sullivan
Sephanie Wu
Tonya Jones
Lauren Schmiedel
Nancy Vitale


Uri Aran
Josephine Halvorson
Oz Malul
Gregory Smith

Loren “Thorn” Hillsbery
Harmony Holiday
Ashley Murray
Tye Pemberton

2005–06

2005 - 2006
Film
Theatre
Visual Arts
Writing
Shrihari Sathe
Robert Snow
Jesse Whitnall

Alex DeFazio
Daniel “Pancho” Gutstein
Tonya Jones
Rehana Mirza
Nancy Vitale
Annie Shaw
Gregory Smith
Rob Swainston

Jennifer Estaris
Matthew Griffin
Loren “Thorn” Hillsbery
Ashley Murray

2004–05

2004 - 2005
Film
Theatre
Visual Arts
Writing
Jessiline Berry
Andrew Hiss
Shilpa Mankikar
Hamid Saidji
Farouk Thoyer
Jesse Whitnall    


Alex DeFazio
Daniel “Pancho” Gutstein
Rehana Mirza
Chi Wright

Miguel Cardenas
S. Tamar Halpern
Nikoletta Moschidi
Rob Swainston


Michelle Brotherton
Meredith Broussard
Jennifer Estaris
Matthew Griffin

2003–04

Film
Theatre
Visual Arts
Writing

Jessiline Berry
Hamid Saidji
Andeep Singh    

Kimberly Shaw
Chi Wright

Noah Fischer
Fiona Gardner
Nikoletta Moschidi

Michelle Brotherton
Elizabeth Gilchrist
Sasha Parmasad

2002–03

Film

Tobin Addington

Liza Alhadeff

Suzi Yoonessi

 

Theatre  

Bonnie Burke

Mary Elizabeth Peters

Alice Reagan

 

Visual Arts

Jonathan Bogarin

Rachel Foullon

Elizabeth Gray

 

Writing

Ebony Gibson

Emily Lo

Jennifer McClanaghan